"NEW" @ vM a l l o y ' s cN u r s e r y

We listen to our customers plant needs

The new selection of plants below is just the beginning of the new plants
you will find at Malloy's Nursery.

2 0 1 7

coming soon!


Click on blue links below for additional plant information

:: To keep the associated type or name on one line, please pull brower box larger ::

 

 

SHRUBS

BOTANICAL NAME
COMMON NAME
1 gal
3 gal
7 gal
15 gal
30 gal
Hydrangea Macrophylla
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx'Merrit Supreme'    
yes
     
             
Callistemon Viminalis'Scarlet Red' Dwarf NEW 'Scarlet Red' Bottle Brush   yes      
             
Cepholotaxus harringtonia var. drupacea 'Fastigata' NEW Upright Yew   yes      
             
Deutizia gracillis NEW 'Slender Deutzia', White
yes
yes
     
             
Lagerstroemia 'Red Rocket' Crape Myrtle NEW Crape Myrtle , Red MSTF   yes   yes  
             
Rhododendron canescens, Native Azalea NEW Pink Phlox, Pink   yes      
             
Thuja occidentalis 'Emerald Green' NEW Emerald Arborvitae   yes      
             
Viburnum obovatum, 'Mrs. Schillers' NEW Viburnum   yes      
FLOWERING HERBACEOUS PLANTS
BOTANICAL NAME
COMMON NAME
1 gal
3 gal
Buddleia davidii 'Nanho Blue'
NEW 'Nanho Blue', Blue/Purple
yes
yes
   
Buddleia davidii 'Black Knight'
NEW 'Black Knight', Dark Purple
yes
yes
   
           
Daniella tasmaanica variegata
NEW Flax Lily
yes
yes
 
           
Plumbego auriculata, 'Impereial Blue' NEW Blue Plumgego
yes
yes
   
           
Stokesia larvis, 'Blue Stokes Aster' NEW Blue Aster - Perennial Spring Bloom
yes
   

GRASSES

BOTANICAL NAME
COMMON NAME
1 gal
3 gal
7 gal
Cortaderia selloana, 'Pumila' NEW Dwarf Pampas Grass
yes
   
Dietes bicolor, African Iris NEW White African Iris        
Lomandra hystrix, 'Tropic Belle Grass NEW Australian Grass, 'Katrinus Deluxe'
yes
yes
   
 

FRUIT - ALL NEW

BOTANICAL NAME
COMMON NAME
1 gal
3 gal
7 gal
Blackberries, Large ThornlessNEW Apache
yes
   
  Arapaho   yes    
           
  Becky        
Bluberries, Rabbit Eye NEW Austin
yes
yes
   
  Brightwell
yes
yes
   
  Climax
yes
yes
   
  Powderblue
yes
yes
   
  Premier
yes
yes
   
  Tifblue
yes
yes
   
           
Fig, Brown Turkey NEW Brown Turkey
yes
   
Fig, Celeste NEW Celeste
yes
   
           
Grape, Muscadine NEW
Carlos, Self Fertile Bronze
yes
yes
 
Cowart, Self Fertile Bronze
yes
yes
 
           
Pomegranate, Wonderful NEW
Wonderful
yes
 
last update July/August 2015
Please call for latest availability or see Malloy's Nursery's current Price List below.
 
 

 

 

 

M a l l o y ' s hN u r s e r y

Wholesale Gateway

To SEE the Current Wholesale Price List

Click Here!

 

To access our most current wholesale prices please click above.

You will need a pass code to access our wholesale prices.

Please Note:

If you do not have a pass code and you:

1- Are a current customer of Malloy's Nursery, please call or e-mail us.

 

2- If you would like to become a wholesale customer.

Please fill out the following form and we will contact you.

Thank you!

 

 

 

 

 

: home : catalog : specials : contact : about us : new plants :

Any Questions? Contact us at: 850.997.3661

• WebDesign • H2aMedia.com